Chauffeured transfers in Baltimore · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Baltimore with the fare shown first
Baltimore arranges pre-booked transfers in Baltimore (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Baltimore, each with its page
- BWI Marshall Airportfrom US$17.387 min
- Patapsco Valley State Park - Avalon Areafrom US$22.748 min
- Halethorpefrom US$25.549 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Baltimore requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Baltimore and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Baltimore
US$17.38
the cheapest route
7 min
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → BWI Marshall Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Baltimore, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → BWI Marshall Airport3.8 km · 7 minUS$17.38from
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Patapsco Valley State Park - Avalon Area6.9 km · 8 minUS$22.74from
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Halethorpe8.4 km · 9 minUS$25.54from
- Martin State Airport → MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center9.2 km · 14 minUS$28.82from
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital13.2 km · 15 minUS$35.62from
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Baltimore (Downtown)14.1 km · 15 minUS$37.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → BWI Marshall Airport | 3.8 km | 7 min | US$17.38 | See details |
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Patapsco Valley State Park - Avalon Area | 6.9 km | 8 min | US$22.74 | See details |
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Halethorpe | 8.4 km | 9 min | US$25.54 | See details |
| Martin State Airport → MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center | 9.2 km | 14 min | US$28.82 | See details |
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital | 13.2 km | 15 min | US$35.62 | See details |
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → Baltimore (Downtown) | 14.1 km | 15 min | US$37.06 | See details |
Where we take you in Baltimore
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport
from US$17.38Airport
7050 Friendship Rd, Baltimore, MD 21240
See prices and book →Martin State Airport
from US$28.82Airport
701 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
See prices and book →Baltimore (Downtown)
from US$37.06Station
2110 Haines St, Baltimore, MD 21230
See prices and book →BWI Marshall Airport
from US$17.38Station
Amtrak/MARC Station, 7 Amtrak Way, BWI Airport, MD 21240
See prices and book →Camden Station
from US$40.10Station
301w W Camden St, Baltimore, MD 21201
See prices and book →Halethorpe
from US$25.54Station
5833 Southwestern Blvd, Arbutus, MD 21227
See prices and book →Penn Station
from US$46.58Station
1500 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21201
See prices and book →Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital
from US$35.62Hospital
900 S Caton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
See prices and book →Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center
from US$38.42Hospital
4940 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
See prices and book →MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center
from US$28.82Hospital
9000 Franklin Square Dr, Baltimore, MD 21237
See prices and book →MedStar Good Samaritan Hospital
from US$57.06Hospital
5601 Loch Raven Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21239
See prices and book →MedStar Harbor Hospital
from US$38.50Hospital
3001 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21225
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Baltimore?
In Baltimore and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Baltimore centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BaltimoreDrive with Baltimore in Baltimore
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Baltimore?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Baltimore?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Baltimore?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Baltimore, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car